PROSERIES BIKEPARTY
The ProSeries
Rider's Cup
The NexGen Series
SV Kids
Events
(c) 2013 - 2019 The StreetVelodrome Company Ltd. The words "Street Velodrome" and the StreetVelodrome logo are registered trademarks and licensed by The StreetVelodrome Company Limited. For website policy and terms please contact info@streetvelodrome.com

RESULTS: ROUND 6 WORTHING

 

Here's the race results from Round 6 of the UK StreetVelodrome Series. 

 

PRO TEAM QUALIFYING (4 LAPS TEAM TIME TRIAL)

1st SOUTHCOASTROLLERS 39.52secs

2nd TEAM CORNWALL 39.86secs

3rd ANGELS OF THE NORTH 40.09secs

4TH SUFFOLK SAINTS 42.79secs

5TH BELFAST TITANS 43.58secs

6TH TEAM LONDON 46.09secs

 

THE ELIMINATION RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

HEAT 1 PATRICK ROBINSON (AON) BEAT JOHN STOCKWELL (SST)

HEAT 2 MATTI HEMMINGS (CWL) BEAT ALISTAIR BARON (BEL) BY A CATCH

HEAT 3 JACK RAVENSCROFT (SCR) BEAT JOE BROWN (LDN) BY A CATCH

 

LOSER TIMES

1st JOHN STOCKWELL 28.42secs (PROGRESSED TO SEMIFINALS)

2nd ALISTAIR BARON NO TIME

3rd JOE BROWN NOT TIME

 

FEMALE PRO

HEAT 1 JESSICA WATTS (AON) BEAT TANYA GRIFFITHS (SST) BY A CATCH

HEAT 2 JESS STONE (CWL) BEAT HELEN MACGREGOR (BEL) BY A CATCH

HEAT 3 ROWENA PRICE (SCR) BEAT ANNA GLOWINSKI (LDN)

 

LOSER TIMES

1st ANNA GLOWINSKI 31.86secs (PROGRESSED TO SEMIFINALS)

2nd HELEN MACGREGOR (BEL) NO TIME

3rd TANYA GRIFFITHS (SST) NO TIME

 

THE SEMI FINALS (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

S/F1 PATRICK ROBINSON BEAT MATTI HEMMINGS

S/F2 JACK RAVENSCROFT BEAT JOHN STOCKWELL

 

FEMALE PRO

S/F1 JESS STONE BEAT JESSICA WATTS

S/F2 ROWENA PRICE BEAT ANNA GLOWINSKI

 

THE MEDAL RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

 

 

MALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: MATTI HEMMINGS BEAT JOHN STOCKWELL

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: PATRICK ROBINSON BEAT JACK RAVENSCROFT

 

 

FEMALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: JESSICA WATTS BEAT ANNA GLOWINSKI

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: JESS STONE BEAT ROWENA PRICE

 

THE SERIES TABLES

 

MEDALS AWARD BY TEAM

1st TEAM CORNWALL 6 GOLD2 BRONZE

2nd TEAM LONDON 3 GOLDS 6 SILVERS

3RD ANGELS OF THE NORTH 3 GOLDS 1 SILVER 3 BRONZE

4th BELFAST TITANS 3 SILVERS 1 BRONZE

5th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 2 SILVERS 6 BRONZE

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 0 MEDALS

 

 

CATCH TROPHY

1st TEAM CORNWALL 9 CATCHES

2nd TEAM LONDON 3 CATCHES

2nd SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 3 CATCH

2nd ANGELS OF THE NORTH 3 CATCH

5th BELFAST TITANS 2 CATCH

 

MOST WINS TROPHY

1st TEAM LONDON 22 WINS

1st TEAM CORNWALL 22 WINS

3rd ANGELS OF THE NORTH 17 WINS

4th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 13 WINS

5th BELFAST TITANS 7 WINS

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 1 WINS

 

NEXT EVENT ROUND 7 BURY ST EDMUNDS 17TH JULY

 

Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic