PROSERIES BIKEPARTY
The ProSeries
Rider's Cup
The NexGen Series
SV Kids
Events
(c) 2013 - 2019 The StreetVelodrome Company Ltd. The words "Street Velodrome" and the StreetVelodrome logo are registered trademarks and licensed by The StreetVelodrome Company Limited. For website policy and terms please contact info@streetvelodrome.com

RESULTS: ROUND 5 STOCKTON ON TEES

 

 

 Here's the race results from Round 5 of the UK StreetVelodrome Series. 

 

PRO TEAM QUALIFYING (4 LAPS TEAM TIME TRIAL)

1st TEAM CORNWALL 40.71secs

2nd TEAM LONDON 40.73secs

3rd SOUTHCOASTROLLERS 41.22secs

4th ANGELS OF THE NORTH 43.49secs

5th BELFAST TITANS 43.99secs

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 44.70secs

 

THE ELIMINATION RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

HEAT 1 JACK RAVENSCROFT (SCR) BEAT JACK AMBLER (AON)

HEAT 2 DAVE JOHNSON (LDN) BEAT JAMES MCFERRAN (BEL)

HEAT 3 JOHN STOCKWELL (SST) BEAT MATTI HEMMINGS (CNW)

 

LOSER TIMES

1st JAMES MCFERRAN 27.16secs (PROGRESSED TO SEMIFINALS)

2nd JOHN STOCKWELL 29.43secs

3rd JACK AMBLER 30.60secs

 

FEMALE PRO

HEAT 1 JESSICA WATTS (AON) BEAT ROWENA PRICE (SCR)

HEAT 2 ANNA GLOWINSKI (LDN) BEAT HELEN MACGREGOR (BEL) 

HEAT 3 JESS STONE (CNW) BEAT TANYA GRIFFITHS (SST) BY A CATCH

 

LOSER TIMES

1st ROWENA PRICE (SCR) 31.89secs (PROGRESSED TO SEMIFINALS)

2nd HELEN MACGREGOR (BEL) 35.94secs

3rd TANYA GRIFFITHS (SST) NO TIME

 

THE SEMI FINALS (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

S/F1 DAVE JOHNSON BEAT JACK RAVENSCROFT

S/F2 JAMES MCFERRAN BEAT JOHN STOCKWELL BY A CATCH

 

FEMALE PRO

S/F1 ANNA GLOWINSKI BEAT JESSICA WATTS

S/F2 JESS STONE BEAT ROWENA PRICE

 

THE MEDAL RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

 

MALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: JACK RAVENSCROFT BEAT JOHN STOCKWELL

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: DAVE JOHNSON BEAT JAMES MCFERRAN

 

 

 

FEMALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: JESSICA WATTS BEAT ROWENA PRICE

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: JESS STONE BEAT ANNA GLOWINSKI

 

THE SERIES TABLES

 

MEDALS AWARD BY TEAM

1st TEAM CORNWALL 5 GOLD1 BRONZE

2nd TEAM LONDON 3 GOLDS 6 SILVERS

3RD ANGELS OF THE NORTH 2 GOLDS 1 SILVER 2 BRONZE

4th BELFAST TITANS 3 SILVER 1 BRONZE

5th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 6 BRONZE

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 0 MEDALS

 

 

CATCH TROPHY

1st TEAM CORNWALL 7 CATCHES

2nd TEAM LONDON 3 CATCHES

3rd SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 2 CATCH

3rd ANGELS OF THE NORTH 2 CATCH

3rd BELFAST TITANS 2 CATCH

 

MOST WINS TROPHY

1st TEAM LONDON 22 WINS

2nd TEAM CORNWALL 17 WINS

3rd ANGELS OF THE NORTH 12 WINS

4th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 9 WINS

5th BELFAST TITANS 7 WINS

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 1 WINS

 

NEXT EVENT ROUND 6 WORTHING 3RD JULY

 

Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic