PROSERIES BIKEPARTY
The ProSeries
Rider's Cup
The NexGen Series
SV Kids
Events
(c) 2013 - 2019 The StreetVelodrome Company Ltd. The words "Street Velodrome" and the StreetVelodrome logo are registered trademarks and licensed by The StreetVelodrome Company Limited. For website policy and terms please contact info@streetvelodrome.com

RESULTS: ROUND 4 BALLYCLARE

 

 

 Here's the race results from Round 4 of the UK StreetVelodrome Series. 

 

PRO TEAM QUALIFYING (4 LAPS TEAM TIME TRIAL)

1st SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 40.52

2nd TEAM CORNWALL 40.58

3rd TEAM LONDON 40.77

4th ANGELS OF THE NORTH 40.82

5th SUFFOLK SAINTS 44.40

6th BELFAST TITANS 45.45

 

THE ELIMINATION RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

HEAT 1 GLYN OBRIEN (BELFAST) BEAT JACK RAVENSCROFT (SOUTHCOAST)

HEAT 2 MICHAEL COWAN (CORNWALL) BEAT GARY DONALDSON (SUFFOLK) 

HEAT 3 DAVE JOHNSON (LONDON) BEAT PATRICK ROBINSON (ANGELS) BY A CATCH

 

LOSER TIMES

1st JACK RAVENSCROFT 28.99s (PROGRESSED TO SEMIFINALS)

2nd GARY DONALDSON 30.05S

3rd PATRICK ROBINSON NO TIME

 

FEMALE PRO

HEAT 1 ANDREA HARROWER (BELFAST) BEAT ROWENA PRICE (SOUTHCOAST) BY A CATCH

HEAT 2 JESS STONE (CORNWALL) BEAT TANYA GRIFFITHS (SUFFOLK) BY A CATCH

HEAT 3 ANNA GLOWINSKI (LONDON) BEAT JESSICA WATTS (ANGELS) 

 

LOSER TIMES

1st JESSICA WATTS 42.52s (PROGRESSED TO SEMIFINALS)

2nd TANYA GRIFFITHS NO TIME

3rd ROWENA PRICE NO TIME

 

THE SEMI FINALS (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

S/F1 GLYN OBRIEN BEAT MICHAEL COWAN

S/F2 DAVE JOHSON BEAT JACK RAVENSCROFT 

 

FEMALE PRO

S/F1 JESS STONE BEAT ANDREA HARROWER BY A CATCH

S/F2 ANNA GLOWINSKI BEAT JESSICA WATTS

 

THE MEDAL RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

 

 

MALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: MICHAEL COWAN BEAT JACK RAVENSCROFT

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: DAVE JOHNSON BEAT GLYN OBRIEN

 

 

FEMALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: JESSICA WATTS BEAT ANDREA HARROWER BY A CATCH

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: JESS STONE BEAT ANNA GLOWINSKI

 

THE SERIES TABLES

 

MEDALS AWARD BY TEAM

1st TEAM CORNWALL 4 GOLD1 BRONZE

2nd TEAM LONDON 2 GOLDS 5 SILVERS

3RD ANGELS OF THE NORTH 2 GOLDS 1 SILVER 1 BRONZE

4th BELFAST TITANS 2 SILVER 1 BRONZE

5th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 5 BRONZE

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 0 MEDALS

 

 

CATCH TROPHY

1st TEAM CORNWALL 6 CATCHES

2nd TEAM LONDON 3 CATCHES

3rd SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 2 CATCH

4th ANGELS OF THE NORTH 2 CATCH

5th BELFAST TITANS 1 CATCH

 

MOST WINS TROPHY

1st TEAM LONDON 17 WINS

2nd TEAM CORNWALL 14 WINS

3rd ANGELS OF THE NORTH 10 WINS

4th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 7 WINS

5th BELFAST TITANS 6 WINS

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 0 WINS

 

NEXT EVENT ROUND 5 STOCKTON ON TEES 25TH JUNE

 

Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic