PROSERIES BIKEPARTY
The ProSeries
Rider's Cup
The NexGen Series
SV Kids
Events
(c) 2013 - 2019 The StreetVelodrome Company Ltd. The words "Street Velodrome" and the StreetVelodrome logo are registered trademarks and licensed by The StreetVelodrome Company Limited. For website policy and terms please contact info@streetvelodrome.com

RESULTS: ROUND 3 BELFAST

 

 

 

 Here's the race results from Round 3 of the UK StreetVelodrome Series. 

 

PRO TEAM QUALIFYING (4 LAPS TEAM TIME TRIAL)

1st TEAM LONDON (LDN) 41,15s

2nd SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS (SCR)  41.23s

3rd ANGELS OF THE NORTH (AON) 42.00s

4th TEAM CORNWALL (CNW) 42.50

5th BELFAST TITANS (BFT) 44.42s

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS (SST) 45.09s

 

THE ELIMINATION RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

HEAT 1 PATRICK ROBINSON (AON) BEAT MATTI HEMMINGS (CNW) BY A CATCH

HEAT 2 JACK RAVENSCROFT (SCR) BEAT NATHAN MCCOMB (BFT) 

HEAT 3 GARETH MCKEE (LDN) BEAT JOHN STOCKWELL (SST) 

 

LOSER TIMES

1st NATHAN MCCOMB 27.91s (PROGRESSED TO SEMIFINALS)

2nd JOHN STOCKWELL 28.92s

3rd MATTI HEMMINGS NO TIME SET

 

FEMALE PRO

HEAT 1 JESS STONE (CNW) BEAT JESSICA WATTS (AON)

HEAT 2 ROWENA PRICE (SCR) BEAT ANDREA HARROWER (BFT) BY A CATCH

HEAT 3 ANNA GLOWINSKI (LDN) BEAT TANYA GRIFFITHS (SST)

 

LOSER TIMES

1st JESSICA WATTS 33.24s (PROGRESSED TO SEMIFINALS)

2nd TANYA GRIFFITHS 36.59 

3rd ANDREA HARROWER NO TIME SET

 

THE SEMI FINALS (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

S/F1 PATRICK ROBINSON BEAT JACK RAVENSCROFT

S/F2 NATHAN MCCOMB BEAT GARETH MCKEE 

 

FEMALE PRO

S/F1 JESS STONE BEAT ROWENA PRICE

S/F2 ANNA GLOWINSKI BEAT JESSICA WATTS

 

THE MEDAL RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

 

MALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: JACK RAVENSCROFT (SCR) BEAT GARETH MCKEE (LDN)

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: PATRICK ROBINSON(AON) BEAT NATHAN MCCOMB (BFT)

 

FEMALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: ROWENA PRICE (SCR) BEAT JESSICA WATTS (AON)

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: JESS STONE (CNW) BEAT ANNA GLOWINSKI (LDN)

 

THE SERIES TABLES

 

MEDALS AWARD BY TEAM

1st TEAM CORNWALL 3 GOLD

2nd ANGELS OF THE NORTH 2 GOLD & 1 SILVER

3rd TEAM LONDON 1 GOLD & 4 SILVERS

4th BELFAST TITANS 1 SILVER 1 BRONZE

5th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 5 BRONZE

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 0 MEDALS

 

 

CATCH TROPHY

1st TEAM CORNWALL 3 CATCHES

2nd TEAM LONDON 2 CATCHES

3rd SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 2 CATCH

4th ANGELS OF THE NORTH 1 CATCH

 

MOST WINS TROPHY

1st TEAM LONDON 12 WINS

1st ANGELS OF THE NORTH 9 WINS

3rd TEAM CORNWALL 9 WINS

4th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 7 WINS

5th BELFAST TITANS 3 WINS

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 0 WINS

 

NEXT EVENT ROUND 4 BALLYCLARE 19TH JUNE

 

Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic