PROSERIES BIKEPARTY
The ProSeries
Rider's Cup
The NexGen Series
SV Kids
Events
(c) 2013 - 2019 The StreetVelodrome Company Ltd. The words "Street Velodrome" and the StreetVelodrome logo are registered trademarks and licensed by The StreetVelodrome Company Limited. For website policy and terms please contact info@streetvelodrome.com

RESULTS: ROUND 1 EDEN PROJECT

 

Here's the race results from Round 1 of the UK StreetVelodrome Series. 

 

PRO TEAM QUALIFYING (4 LAPS TEAM TIME TRIAL)

1st TEAM LONDON (LDN) 40.06 sec

2nd TEAM CORNWALL (CNW) 41.59 sec

3rd ANGELS OF THE NORTH (AON) 42.15 sec

4th SUFFOLK SAINTS (SST) 43.83 sec

5th BELFAST TITANS (BFT) 44.14 sec

6th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS (SCR) 22.43 sec (for 2 laps)

 

THE ELIMINATION RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

HEAT 1 PATRICK ROBINSON (AON) BEAT JOHN STOCKWELL (SST)

HEAT 2 GLYN O'BRIEN (BFT) BEAT MATTI HEMMINGS (CNW)

HEAT 3 DAVE JOHNSON (LDN) BEAT JACK RAVENSCROFT (SCR)

 

LOSER TIMES

1st JACK RAVENSCROFT (SCR) 27.04 sec (PROGRESSED TO THE SEMIFINALS)

2nd JOHN STOCKWELL (SST) 29.53 sec

3rd MATTI HEMMINGS (CNW) 31.21 sec

 

FEMALE PRO

HEAT 1 JESSICA WATTS (AON) BEAT TANYA GIFFITHS (SST) 

HEAT 2 JESS STONE (CNW) BEAT HELEN MACGREGOR (BFT) BY A CATCH

HEAT 3 ANNA GLOWINSKI (LDN) BEAT ROWENA PRICE (SCR) 

 

LOSER TIMES

1st ROWENA PRICE (SCR) 32.73 sec (PROGRESSED TO THE SEMIFINALS)

2nd TANYA GRIFFITHS (SST) 35.37 sec

3rd HELEN MACGREGOR (BFT) NO TIME

 

THE SEMI FINALS (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

S/F1 PATRICK ROBINSON (AON) BEAT GLYN O'BRIEN (BFT)

S/F2 DAVE JOHNSON (LDN) BEAT JACK RAVENSCROFT (SCR)

 

FEMALE PRO

S/F1 JESS STONE (CNW) BEAT JESSICA WATTS BY A CATCH

S/F2 ANNA GLOWINSKI (LDN) BEAT ROWENA PRICE (SCR) 

 

THE MEDAL RACES (3 LAPS HEAD TO HEAD SPRINT PURSUIT)

 

MALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: JACK RAVENSCROFT (SCR) BEAT GLYN OBRIEN (BFT)

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: PATRICK ROBINSON (AON) BEAT DAVE JOHNSON (LDN)

 

FEMALE PRO

BRONZE MEDAL: ROWENA PRICE (SCR) BEAT JESSICA WATTS (AON)

GOLD / SILVER MEDAL: JESS STONE (CNW) BEAT ANNA GLOWINSKI (LDN)

 

THE SERIES TABLES

 

MEDALS AWARD BY TEAM

1st TEAM CORNWALL 1 GOLD

2nd ANGELS OF THE NORTH 1 GOLD

3rd TEAM LONDON 2 SILVERS

4th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 2 BRONZE

 

CATCH TROPHY

1st TEAM CORNWALL 2 CATCHES

 

MOST WINS TROPHY

1st TEAM LONDON 4 WINS

1st ANGELS OF THE NORTH 4 WINS

3rd TEAM CORNWALL 3 WINS

4th BELFAST TITANS 1 WIN

5th SOUTHCOAST ROLLERS 1 WIN

6th SUFFOLK SAINTS 0 WINS

 

Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic